Saturday, March 27, 2010

Bali Trip

30/01 -02/02/2010 - Bali Trip with friends..
Posted by Picasa
Something to remember..next trip coming soon perhaps! cheers

Saturday, March 20, 2010

Promise

Yup dear friends..

I promise to write more this time on this blog of mine. And yes! i'm back in Kuching, life kinda slow but beautiful. I do miss few friends in the west, but life must go on.. and new chapter of my life here.

But today "my sister birthday" so.. just wanna say HAPPY BIRTHDAY to her. Love Lian.

Time to say Goodbye to Friends

Recently at KLIA
our last picture together dated 15th March 2010